THe event 2020

will be

March 6-7!

Contact us!

Follow us!​​

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle

History of awards through the years

2019

Mt. Zion Invitational

• Grand Champion

• Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Combo

 

Wahlert

• 1st Runner Up

• Best Choreography

 

Troy

• 1st Runner Up

• Best Combo

 

El Paso Gridley

• Grand Champion

• Best Vocals, Choreography, Combo, Costumes, Opener, Ballad, Closer, Stage Presence

• Best Male Soloist, Ryan Croteau

 

Wheaton

• 1st Runner Up

• Best Female Soloist, Leanne Telger

 

Show Choir Nationals – Nashville

• 1st Runner Up

• Best Combo

• Best Female Soloist, Leanne Telger

• Alan & Sandra Chapman Outstanding Director Award, Jeff Gemar

 

2018

Mt. Zion Invitational

• Grand Champion

• Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Combo

• Best Female Soloist, Leanne Telger

 

Hastings

• Grand Champion

• Best Choreography, Best Ballad

• Best Female Soloist, Leanne Telger
 

Davenport

• 1st Runner Up

 

O’Fallon

• Grand Champion

• Best Vocals, Best Ballad, Best Closer

• Best Female Soloist, Leanne Telger

 

Wheaton

• Grand Champion

• Best Vocals, Best Choreography

• Best Female Soloist, Leanne Telger

 

Decatur

• 1st Runner Up

• Best Combo

 

2017

Mt. Zion

• Grand Champion

• Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Combo

• Best Female Soloist, Brooke Seacrist

 

Danville

• Grand Champion

• Best Vocals, Best Choreography

 

Troy

• Grand Champion

• Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Ballad

• Best Female Soloist, Lizzie Wakelin

 

El Paso

• Grand Champion

• Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Combo, Best Costumes

• People’s Choice

 

Lafayette Jefferson

• Grand Champion

• Best Vocals
 

Mitchell

• Grand Champion

• Best Choreography

 

Show Choir Nationals – Nashville

• 2nd Runner Up

• Outstanding Performer, Chloe Garcia

 

2016

Mt. Zion

• 1st Runner Up

• Best Choreography

 

Danville

• Grand Champion

• Best Choreography, Best Music, Best Crew, Best Costumes

• Best Male Soloist, Brennan Daniels

 

El Paso

• Grand Champion

• Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Closer, Best Stage Presence

 

Sullivan

• 1st Runner Up

• Best Vocals

 

Roxbury

• Grand Champion

• Best Choreography, Best Combo

 

2015

Mt. Zion

• Grand Champion

• Best Vocals, Best Choreography

 

Crete

• Grand Champion

• Best Vocals, Best Choreography

 

O’Fallon

• Grand Champion

• Best Vocals, Best Choreography

 

Decatur

• 1st Runner Up

• Best Combo

 

John Hensey

• 2nd Runner Up

 

Show Choir Nationals – Nashville

• Grand Champion

• Best Vocals

• Best Male Performer, Brennen Daniels

• Best Female Performer, Steffie Quinn

 

2014

Mt. Zion

• Grand Champion

• Best Choreography

 

Troy

• Grand Champion

• Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Combo

 

Chesterton

• 2nd Runner Up

 

Belmont

• Grand Champion

• Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Combo

• Best Female Soloist, Sydney Assalley

 

2013

Muscatine

• 1st Runner Up

• Best Choreography

 

Danville

• 3rd Runner Up

• Best Male Soloist

 

El Paso

• 1st Runner Up

 

Springfield

• Grand Champion

• Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Combo (tied)

 

2012

Mt. Zion

• 5th Runner Up

 

Troy

• Grand Champion

 

Manteno

• 1st Runner Up

 

El Paso

• Grand Champion

• Best Vocals, Best Choreography

 

Springfield

• Grand Champion

• Best Choreography

• Best Solo, Bernie Cabrera

 

2011

Mt. Zion Midwest Invitational

• 3rd Runner Up

 

Troy Buchanan Show Choir Invitational

• Grand Champion

• Best Vocals, Best Choreography

 

Keokuk Show Choir invitational

• Grand Champion

• Best Vocals, Best Choreography

 

El Paso-Gridley Show Choir Invitational

• 1st Runner Up

• Best Choreography

 

Watseka Show Choir Invitational

• 3rd Runner Up

 

2010

Danville Midwest Classic

• 1at Runner Up (Tier 2)

 

Springfield SE Sound

• 2nd Runner Up

 

Quincy Showcase of Excellence

• 3rd Runner Up

 

2009

No Placements

 

2008

Springfield SE Sound Explosion

• 3rd Runner Up

 

Brodhead in the Spotlight

• Grand Champion (Tier 2)

• Best Male Soloist, Zach Kennedy

 

Altoona Locopolooza

• 5th Runner Up