Follow us!​​

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle

2021 Virtual THE EVENT RESULTS! Congratulations to all!

 

HIGH SCHOOL OPEN

🏆 Grand Champion: Carroll High School Minstrel Magic

🥈 1st runner-up: Findlay High School First Edition

🥉 2nd runner-up: Grenada High School Visions

🎖 3rd runner-up: Troy Buchanan High School

🎖 4th runner-up: Fort Atkinson High School South High Street Singers

🎖 5th runner-up: Aurora High School Rhapsody

🎖 6th runner-up: El Paso Gridley High School Modulations

🥇 Best vocals: Findlay High School First Edition

🥇 Best visuals: Carroll High School Minstrel Magic

🥇 Best combo: Findlay High School First Edition

🥇 Best costumes: Carroll High School Minstrel Magic

🥇 Best crew: Findlay High School First Edition

​🥇 Best female soloist in a show: Emma Parsell

🥇 Best male soloist in a show: Trenton Donk

🥇 Best set: Grenada Visions

🥇 Best show design: Carroll Minstrel Magic

🥇 Judge's Award: Dance Soloist from Russel Leaders of the Pack

SOLO COMPETITION

🥇 1st place: Kayla Herrington, Visions

 

HIGH SCHOOL PREP

🏆 Grand Champion: Troy Buchanan High School Soundwave

🥇 Best Vocals: Troy Buchanan High School Soundwave

🥇 Best Choreography: Troy Buchanan High School Soundwave

SOLO COMPETITION

🥇 1st place: Harrison Edwards, Soundwave

HIGH SCHOOL UNISEX

🏆 Grand Champion: Carroll High School Select Sound

🥈 1st runner-up: El Paso Gridley High School Hi Fidelity

🥉 2nd runner-up: Warren Central High School Hi-Lites

🎖 3rd runner-up: Rock Bridge High School Satin 'n Lace

🥇 Best Vocals: Carroll High School Select Sound

🥇 Best Choreography: Carroll High School Select Sound

🥇 Best combo: El Paso Gridley High School Hi Fidelity

SOLO COMPETITION

🥇 1st place: Michaela Mooney, Select Sound

HIGH SCHOOL SMALL MIXED

🏆 Grand Champion: South Dearborn High School Opening Knight

🥈 1st runner-up: Sheridan High School Northern Stars

🥉 2nd runner-up: Neenah High School Vintage

🎖 3rd runner-up: Warren Central High School Connection

🎖 4th runner-up: Rock Bridge High School City Lights

🎖 5th runner-up: Capital High School Voices in Perfection

🎖 6th runner-up: Sullivan High School Sullivan Singers

🎖 7th runner-up: Lakeside High School Soundsations

🎖 8th runner-up: Watseka High School The Sensations

🎖 9th runner-up: Broadhead High School Guys and Dolls

🥇 Best Vocals: Warren Central high School Connection

🥇 Best Choreography: South Dearborn High School Opening Knight

🥇 Best combo: Sheridan High School Northern Stars

SOLO COMPETITION

🥇 1st place: Trenton Donk, Opening Knight

JUNIOR HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL

🏆 Grand Champion: Russell Middle School Leaders of the Pack

🥈 1st runner-up: Grenada Middle School Entertainers

🥉 2nd runner-up: Millard North Middle School

🎖 3rd runner-up: Beadle Middle School Show Dogs

🎖 4th runner-up: Jackson Middle School Spark of Class

🎖 5th runner-up: Sullivan Middle School Singers, Jr

🥇 Best vocals: Russell Middle School Leaders of the Pack

🥇 Best choreography: Russell Middle School Leaders of the Pack

🥇 Best costumes: Grenada Middle School Entertainers

🥇 Best show design: Russell Middle School Leaders of the Pack

SOLO COMPETITION

🥇 1st place: Aiden Stammen, Spark of Class